Subscribe in a reader

Instagram


Profile


WeiYeen Lim

Create Your Badge
online shop


Friday, January 02, 2009 @ 2:55 PM
1 January 2009

Time flies too fast. lol
its 2009 now. two thousand nine . er ling ling jiu .
what have I done in last year ?
start studying in college, play hard? yes. study hard? noooooooo ._.

its still left 24 days will be CNY.
who-hoo. so exciting huh?:P


baby woke up very early in the morning to help mummy make the CNY biscuits - Kuey-Ka-Pet.
who want to buy Kuey-Ka-Pet ? I'm here to help mummy promote her biscuits :P
its so YUMMS !!!
tag me if you are interest to buy :)

after finished made biscuits,
decided go to Sunway with baby.


before going out.

We had our breakfast at Mcd, Kuchai Lama before going to Sunway.
Sunway was sooooo crowd, crowded with peoples.
Giordano made Sunway like a pasar malam ._____. hmm...



I buy nothing ,
but baby has bought 1 Tee and 1 pant.
:\ why I can't buy anything in Sunway?
lol.


Since its was too crowd and made both of us felt dizzy,
so went back to KL and have our lunch at KFC, Sri Petaling.
Breakfast - McDonald
Lunch- KFC

what we going to have for our dinner?
-------Western Food !

Daddy and uncle brought us went to the nga nga shan (i don really know what is its english name of that hill :\ forgive me pls)

There have Gasoline, Look out Point Western Food Restaurant, and some others restaurants too.
This was my second time came to here.

We have our dinner at this restaurant - Look Out Point Western Food Restaurant.
We can totally see the view of whole KL from here ! :D








hahahaaaa.
The foods are nice :)
The view is okay also :D


It actually is a good place for those couples to pak toh.
heheh.

after finish our dinner, we headed to uncle's new house which located in Alam Damai, Cheras I think.

chit-chat few hours, all sleepy like hell :\
I bathed on 11.30pm !
freaking smelly, oily, lazy and sleepy !

anyway, it was my first day of 2009.
how about yours ? :)
Share

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

monthly archive


recent entries

LAYOUT BACKGROUND COLORS MINIICONS