Subscribe in a reader

Instagram


Profile


WeiYeen Lim

Create Your Badge
online shop


Tuesday, October 12, 2010 @ 5:43 PM
801
This sudden thought came into my mind. What I have done in the year 2010?
I mean, everyone love to set their own resolution when a new year started :)
I'm one of them too.

I checked back my 2010 resolutions Let's see how much did I fulfill :)

According to my 2010 resolution,

1. SAVE MORE MONEY.
This resolution forever can't succeed. wtf saving more $$ = spending more $$
OH MY GAWD.


2. Finish my Diploma succesfully
*checked* I'm a diploma holder now :) oh yay!

3. Get a job
Well, I'm working as a part timer now. So it counted fulfilled right? LOL

4. Earn MORE money
Earn More = Spend more. FML

5. Stay Healthy
at least I'm still alive :) *touchwoood*


anyway! what's your 2011 resolutions? start think of it now!! :D


P/S I wish I can has a boyfriend who loves me more than I love him.

UPDATE:

I'm suffering from FREAKING FACE ALLERGY.
my face is like sun burnt now. whole face became red red and Pimples suck.
really fuck my life.
and fuck that stupid mask. I think my face allergy because of this stupid mask!!
urghhhhh.

I felt so ugly right now :( Don't dare to go out some more.
I guess I shud wear a mask when going out.

GOD DAMN IT!! HOW TO GO COLLEGE WITH A FACE LIKE THIS?!

Labels:

Share

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

monthly archive


recent entries

LAYOUT BACKGROUND COLORS MINIICONS